Ordination to the Diaconate 2015

Ordinations and Perpetual Oath

Priestly Ordinations 

Hrudaya Raju

Date of Ordination:        3rd February 2016

Venue:                                 Christ the King Church, Ramanthapur, Hyderabad, Telangana State, INDIA

Ordaining Minister:        Most Reverend Thumma Bala , Archbishop of Hyderabad

Appointment:                   Hrudaya Raju – Kakamega Diocese; Poulson – Kumbo Diocese;

Poulson Pasala

                    Ravindra Babu – Miri Diocese

 

 

Ravindra Babu

 

 

 

 

 

 

Edson Paguntalan

Edson Castete Paguntalan

Date of Ordination:        5th February 2016

Venue:                                 Parish of the Immaculate Conception, Calinog, Iloilo, The PHILIPPINES

Ordaining Minister:        Most Rev. Angel N. Lagdameo, Archbishop of Jaro.

Appointment:                     Hyderabad (Pakistan) Diocese

 

Lawrence Otieno

Lawrence Otieno Dominic

Date of Ordination:        6th February 2016

Venue:                                 St. Joseph’s Cathedral, Ngong, KENYA

Ordaining Minister:        Right Reverend John Oballa Owaa, Bishop of Ngong

Appointment:                   Bamenda Archdiocese

 

Ignatius Nshing Tanjua

Ignatius Nshing Tanjua

Date of Ordination:        6th February 2016            

Venue:                                St Anthony’s Parish, Njinikom, Archdiocese of Bamenda,

                   CAMEROON      

Ordaining Minister:        Rt. Rev. George Nkuo, Bishop of Kumbo

Appointment:               Kotido Diocese

 

John Ciril Johnrose

John Ciril Johnrose

Date of Ordination:        14th February 2016

Venue:                                 Sacred Heart Church, Parakuntu, Vanniyoor, Kaniyakumari, Tamil Nadu State, INDIA

Ordaining Minister:        Most Reverend Jerome Das Varuvel , Bishop of Kuzhithurai

Appointment:                    Bamenda Archdiocese 

 

Emmanuel Nzenze

Emmanuel Epie-Alobwede Nzenze

Date of Ordination:        31st March 2016

Venue:                                 Divine Mercy Co- Cathedral, Molyko, CAMEROON                            

Ordaining Minister:        Rt. Rev. Emmanuel Bushu, Bishop of Buea

Appointment:                   Kotido Diocese

 

Richard Anguyo

Richard Anguyo

Date of Ordination:        2nd April 2016

Venue:                                 Christ the King Parish, Arua Town, UGANDA

Ordaining Minister:        Right Rev. Sabino Ocan Odoki, Bishop of Arua

Appointment:                   Islamabad-Rawalpindi Diocese

 

John Baptist Tumusiime

John Baptist Tumusiime

Date of Ordination:        23rd April 2016

Venue:                                 Our Lady of Good Counsel Parish, Mabonwa, Ibanda,

                    UGANDA

Ordaining Minister:        Most Rev. Paul K. Bakyenga, Archbishop of Mbarara

Appointment:                   Nairobi Archdiocese 

 

 

Perpetual Oath Ceremonies 2016

 

17th March Pune, India

Michael Mandagiri
Yellamanda Rao (Yacob) Chilka

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21st May Kisumu, Kenya

David Masiga Odonya
Chrysanthus Mbiemieh Munu
Cosmas Omboto Ondari
George Omuto Odero

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Diaconate

 

Pune, India: 18th March

 

           Michel Mandagiri
  Yellamanda Rao (Yacob) Chilka